What is Rosemary Oil?
Rosemary originated from Mediterranean countries such as France, Spain and Italy. This plant is from the same family as lavender, to which both has various uses in aromatherapy. The leaves and the flowers of Rosemary are extracted by steam distillation in order to produce the oil. Its botanical name is Rosmarinus officinalis and it’s composed of pinene, camphene, limonene, linalool, borneol, and camphor..
Uses and Benefits of Rosemary Oil
- It is an all-around oil for the mind and the body. It is especially useful for PMT, circulatory problems and infections.
- Eases puffiness and clears congested dull skin and works as a an effective astringent
- Relieves joint problems like arthritis, bursitis and rheumatism
- Relieves pain from injuries and pains from sports or exercise
- Stimulates poor circulation, tonifies heart, and improves low blood pressure
- Clears the mind, eases mental fatigue and improves memory
- Stimulates brain and nerve endings which are useful for stroke patients
- Relieves migraine, vertigo and headaches
- Relieves respiratory problems like flu, cold, sinusitis, and chest infections
- Aids fluid retention and obesity
Properties of Rosemary Oil Oil
Rosemary Oil Oil Supplier From the Philippines
Hotel & Spa Essentials provides and delivers ROSEMARY Oil as essential ingredient for massage oils, shampoos, and other spa, hotel, and aromatherapy amenities.
Request for A Callback