Orange Oil
What is ORANGE Oil?
Orange originated in China however it is broadly grown in California, Florida and Mediterranean countries. The peel of the fruit is extracted by expression or steam distillation to produce its oil. In comparison to expression, distilled oil has a poorer quality and is phototoxic. It’s botanical name is Citrus sinesis and is composed of mostly limonene.
Uses and Benefits of ORANGE Oil
- Acts as a skin tonic for dull and oily skin
- Decreases blood pressure
- Relieves oedema and fluid retention
- Provokes positive outlook and refreshes the mind
- Relieves depression, tension and stress
- Calms the stomach and aids peristalsis
- Helps relieve digestive problems
- Acts as a protection against flu, infections and colds
Properties of ORANGE Oil
- Antidepressant
- Antispasmodic
- Antiviral
- Sedative
- Stimulant
- Stomachic
- Uplifting
ORANGE Oil Supplier From the Philippines
Hotel & Spa Essentials provides and delivers ORANGE Oil as essential ingredient for massage oils, shampoos, and other spa, hotel, and aromatherapy amenities.
Request for A Callback


