What is Ginger Oil?
Ginger Oil Ginger oil is an essential oil from Asia, the West Indies, and Nigeria. The oil is taken from the horizontal root part of the plan which is called rhizome. Ginger is used as a herbal medicine in south and Southeast Asia against muscle cramps, fever, and stomach symptoms. It is also known by the botanical name Zingjber officinale
Ginger oil is extracted by using steam to distillate the oil from the plant. Its chemical make-up includes zingiberene, gingerol, and gingerone..
Benefits of Ginger Oil
This essential oil comes from a plant commonly known as the Blue-gum. The plant grows up to 100 meters with different kinds of Ginger trees showing variance in trunks, leaves, and more.
Australian aborigines call these leaves kino, which they primarily use to remedy series wounds. It then traveled to Europe by trade and was called the Sydney peppermint and later transformed into an industrial form.
Uses and Benefits of Ginger Oil
- Stimulate circulation to boost healing of bruises
- Ease joint pain, arthritis, and rheumatoid arthritis
- Heal muscle cramps, spasms, and sprains
- Ease blood vessel problems and remedy varicose veins
- Inhibit warm emotions, heightens senses, and improve memory
- Increase appetite
- Heals flu and colds, sore throats, fever, and runny nose
Properties of Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil Supplier From the Philippines
Hotel & Spa Essentials provides and delivers Ginger Oil as essential ingredient for massage oils, shampoos, and other spa, hotel, and aromatherapy amenities.
Contact Us To Order Ginger Oil