Grapeseed Oil
What is Grapeseed Oil?
Grapeseed is a carrier oil that is extracted by a method called hot extraction from the seeds of grapes. It has a fine texture, smooth, not sticky and grainy and it flows freely. It is high in linoleic acid which is helpful for the body and in preventing heart disease. It also contains vitamin E which nourishes the skin and is good for a full body massage.
Uses and Benefits of Grapeseed Oil
- Helps decrease total cholesterol
- Helps arteries be free from plaque which is can be a cause of heart attack or stroke
- Helps shrink some of the benign breast cysts
- Helps shrink varicose veins
- Improves skin color and texture
- Increases the flow of blood to all areas of the body
- Helps prevent arthritis
- Helps improve eyesight
- Blocks the release of enzymes that trigger allergic reactions
Properties of Grapeseed Oil
- Astringent
- Regenerative
- Restructuring
- High in polyunsaturates
- Antioxidant
- Emollient
Grapeseed Oil Supplier From the Philippines
Hotel & Spa Essentials provides and delivers Grapeseed Oil as essential ingredient for massage oils, shampoos, and other spa, hotel, and aromatherapy amenities.
Request for A Callback


